年度自然摄影师大赛(The Nature Photographer of the Year,NPOTY)是一项每年都举办的摄影比赛,它吸引着来自世界各地的自然摄影师参加。大赛的冠军得主可以获得3000欧元的奖金和“年度自然摄影师”的称号。

近日,大赛从来自73个国家的参赛者所提交的14000多张照片中,选出了最终获奖者——匈牙利摄影师萨巴·达罗齐(Csaba Daróczi)。


 

他的摄影作品名为《跳跃》(Jump),描绘的是两只兔子在空中相互碰撞的情景。

 

评审主席基思·威尔逊说:“这张照片再次证明:一张完美的自然照片,不一定是要拍下稀有或奇异的动物。如果你对自然摄影有一个好的想法,哪怕只是在家附近,也能拍出一张很棒的照片。而且这张获奖照片是一张黑白照,但正是因为如此,照片中的能量才得以迸发出来。”


 

在谈到这张照片的拍摄故事时,作者达罗齐说他是在外出拍照时发现了一群兔子。“我给了它们一点食物来吸引它们靠近我,后来我发现,每当给兔子喂食时,强壮的兔子都会引发一场争斗,试图保护它们的食物。”


所以他用了72个早上,最终拍下了那一幕。

 

还想看更多精彩作品?下拉感受自然之美


#1 Category Mammals Highly Commended: ‘Colorful Night’ By Mohammad Murad (Kw)



#2 Overall Winner And Black And White Category Winner: ‘Jump’ By Csaba Daroczi (Hungary)



#3 Category Birds Winner: ‘Greeting The Sun’ By Peter Cech (Cz)



#4 Category Mammals Highly Commended: ‘Climbing To The Sweet’ By José Juan Hernández (Es)



#5 Category Youth Winner: ‘Symphony N°5’ By Giacomo Redaelli (It)



#6 Category Plants And Fungi Winner: ‘The Fallen Idol III’ By David Frutos Egea (Es)



#7 Category Mammals Highly Commended: ‘Wolf Attack’ By Martin Steenhaut (Be)



#8 Category Man And Nature Highly Commended:’ Sunsets’ By Pedro Narra (Pt)



#9 Category Underwater Winner: ‘ Up In The Air’ By Alexey Zozulya (Ru)



#10 Category Birds Highly Commended: ‘Fjord Fight’ By Bernt Østhus (No)



#11 Category Birds Runner-Up: ‘Golden Eagle Landing’ By Audun Rikardsen (No)



#12 Category Mammals Highly Commended: ‘Deer On The Crest’ By François Nowicki (Fr)



#13 Category Underwater Runner-Up: ‘Dancing In The Light’ By Domenico Tripodi (It)



#14 Category Fred Hazelhoff Portfolio Award Winner: ‘Cuejdel My Lake’ By Gheorghe Popa (Ro)



#15 Category Other Animals Highly Commended: ‘Hunting Ants’ By Petr Bambousek (Cz)



#16 Category Underwater Highly Commended: ‘Duck Photo Bomb’ By Paul Colley (UK)



#17 Category Black And White Highly Commended: ‘Brothers’ By Luke Massey (Es)



#18 Category Youth Highly Commended:’poplar Stars’ By Carlos Perez Naval (Es)



#19 Category Landscape Winner: ‘A Stormy Day’ By Ales Krivec (Si)



#20 Category Plants And Fungi Highly Commended: ‘Survivor III’ By David Frutos Egea (Es)



#21 Category Mammals Winner: ‘Under The Snow…’ By Stefano Quirini (It)



#22 Category Youth Highly Commended: ‘Little Curious Learner’ By John Peter Wewin Pandian (In)



#23 Category Landscape Highly Commended: ‘Flower Power’ By Brandon Yoshizawa (Us)



#24 Category Other Animals Highly Commended: ‘Hunt In Sun’ By Wei Fu (Th)



#25 Category Birds Highly Commended: ‘La Dama Blanca’ By Stanislao Basileo (It)



#26 Category Other Animals Highly Commended: ‘Fly’ By Radomir Jakubowski (De)



#27 Category Other Animals Runner-Up: ‘Gorgon’ By Alena Shevtsova (Ru)



#28 Category Mammals Runner-Up: ‘Tapir Diver’ By Marcio Esteves Cabral (Br)



#29 Category Plants And Fungi Highly Commended: ‘Frozen Spring’ By Csaba Daroczi (Hu)



#30 Category Other Animals Winner: ‘Golden Rain’ By Norbert Kaszás (Hu)


版权声明: 本文系原文作者授权TOPYS发布,如需转载请联系原文作者,并保留文章在TOPYS(www.topys.cn)的完整链接,谢谢!

{{praise_count}} 人觉得很赞

最新评论({{comment_list.length}})